Accident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 386621

Date:Monday 1 April 1940
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Escuela Privada de Aviación Civil
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Mexico City -   Mexico
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed. Pilot Afonso Díaz Delgado killed and student Guillermo Paniagua seriously injured.

Sources:

El Informador 2 April 1940, p8