Incident Rockwell Commander 695A N965BC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 386622

Date:Saturday 13 April 2024
Time:c. 20:18
Type:Rockwell Commander 695A
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N965BC
MSN: 96071
Year of manufacture:1984
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Verdemont area of San Bernardino -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:
Departure airport:Stockton Airport, CA (SCK/KSCK)
Destination airport:Chino Airport, CA (CNO/KCNO)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An aircraft with tail number N965BC Departing out of Stockton Metropolitan Airport has crashed in the Verdemont area of San Bernardino. At this time there are no survivors.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/LInformant01/status/1779385177221030071
https://twitter.com/fl360aero/status/1779448192209207745
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/n965bc#34c37f49