Accident Micro Aviation Bat Hawk ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 386703

Date:Thursday 11 April 2024
Time:
Type:Micro Aviation Bat Hawk
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Macomia district, Cabo Delgado province -   Mozambique
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The gyroplane crashed under unknown circumstances. Both occupants died in the crash.
Exact date unknown.

Sources:

https://www.zitamar.com/ex-mercenary-pilot-and-police-officer-killed-in-cabo-delgado-plane-crash/