Accident Ansaldo A1 Balilla ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 386734

Date:Friday 30 January 1920
Time:morning
Type:Ansaldo A1 Balilla
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:El Palomar -   Argentina
Phase: Take off
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The "Balilla de 200 H.P." crashed 30 meters after take-off. Ten de Reserva Martín Picó.

Sources:

La Nación (Santiago) 31 January 1920, p8