Accident Shenyang J-5 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 386896

Date:Sunday 7 May 1972
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG17 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Shenyang J-5
Owner/operator:China Air Force - 7th Air Division, 20th Regiment
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   China
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft was destroyed and the pilot was killed in an accident caused by engine flameout.

Sources:

https://www.newton.com.tw/wiki/%E7%A9%BA%E4%B8%83%E5%B8%AB/5162338