Accident Airplane N…..,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 387022

Date:Sunday 5 November 1961
Time:
Type:Airplane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N…..
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Near El Cajon, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Gillespie Field, CA
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Midair collision when wing hit the wing of another plane at 300ft both aircraft crashing out of control.

Sources:

https://cdnc.ucr.edu/?a=d&d=MR19611106.1.10&srpos=2405&e=01-01-1961-31-12-1961--en--20--2401-byDA-txt-txIN-Plane+crash-------