Accident Shijiazhuang Y-5 8205,
ASN logo

Date:Monday 20 March 1967
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Shijiazhuang Y-5
Owner/operator:CAAC
Registration: 8205
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Chang'an District, Xi'an, Shaanxi Province -   China
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The Shijiazhuang Y-5 struck high-voltage cable and crashed after drifting off course during a low-altitude training flight. All three people on board were killed. The airplane was destroyed.

Sources:

http://dfz.shaanxi.gov.cn/sqzlk/xbsxsz/szdyl/mhz/201610/t20161024_689667.html
https://www.scramble.nl/