Accident Chengdu J-7 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 387130

Date:Saturday 6 July 2013
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG21 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Chengdu J-7
Owner/operator:China Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region -   China
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Chengdu J-7 crashed in Guangxi, killing the pilot. No more information is known.

Sources:

https://mil.news.sina.com.cn/2013-08-23/1547736975.html