Runway excursion Incident Learjet 45XR N116PJ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 387134

Date:Tuesday 30 April 2024
Time:13:51 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic LJ45 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Learjet 45XR
Owner/operator:Private Jets, Inc
Registration: N116PJ
MSN: 45-2027
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Norman-Max Westheimer Airport, OK (OUN) -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Oklahoma City-Wiley Post Airport, OK (PWA/KPWA)
Destination airport:Norman-Max Westheimer Airport, OK (OUN)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Private Jets, Inc flight OKC116, a Learjet 45, veered off runway 18 on landing at Norman, OK.

METAR:

KOUN 301402Z 17015KT 10SM OVC010 20/18 A2988
KOUN 301345Z 17011KT 10SM OVC010 20/18 A2988

Sources:

FAA
https://www.flightaware.com/live/flight/N116PJ/history/20240430/1320Z/KPWA/KOUN
https://globe.adsbexchange.com/?icao=a043cb&lat=35.246&lon=-97.471&zoom=15.2&showTrace=2024-04-30&trackLabels