Incident Antonov An-74TK-100 RA-74051,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 387226

Date:Thursday 2 May 2024
Time:c. 22:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN72 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-74TK-100
Owner/operator:UTair Airlines
Registration: RA-74051
MSN: 365470991005
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 51
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Krasnoyarsk International Airport (KJA/UNKL) -   Russia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:Igarka Airport (IAA/UOII)
Destination airport:Krasnoyarsk-Yemelyanovo International Airport (KJA/UNKL)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The An-74 aircraft of UTair airlines suffered tire damage during landing at the Krasnoyarsk International Airport.

The aircraft was carrying shift workers on the Dikson-Igarka-Krasnoyarsk route.

Sources:

https://tass.ru/proisshestviya/20702943
https://t.me/zstproc/2451
https://t.me/aviaincident/30699
https://russianplanes.net/reginfo/3154

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
2 March 2021 RA-74051 UTair Cargo, opf UN 0 Bria Airport unk

Location