Accident Beechcraft B35 Bonanza N8693A,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 3875

Date:Wednesday 19 August 1970
Time:15:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft B35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Wilson Mill An
Registration: N8693A
MSN: D-2238
Year of manufacture:1950
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Temecula, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
gusting to 20k.Hit car and hangar on go around.C-150 n8305r,in hangar,destroyed.Dual control equipped.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: 
Report number: LAX71AL007
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 4 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB