Wirestrike Incident Best Off Nynja 85AWD,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 387623

Date:Friday 3 May 2024
Time:c. 18:15 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic NNJA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Best Off Nynja
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: 85AWD
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Saint-Denis-la-Chevasse, Vendée, Pays de la Loire -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Best Off Nynja hit electric wires and crashed in a field near Saint-Denis-la-Chevasse, Vendée, Pays de la Loire.
Both occupants suffered minor injuries and were taken to a hospital and the ultralight received substantial damage.

Sources:

https://www.ouest-france.fr/societe/faits-divers/crash/crash-dulm-en-vendee-demineurs-gendarmes-pompiers-comment-les-secours-sont-intervenus-427fffc2-09e5-11ef-8dbf-6d0effde8a28
https://larochesuryon.maville.com/sport/detail_-un-ulm-s-ecrase-en-vendee-deux-blesses-300-foyers-prives-d-electricite-_fil-6275015_actu.Htm
https://actu.fr/pays-de-la-loire/saint-denis-la-chevasse_85208/vendee-laeronef-percute-une-ligne-electrique-ses-deux-occupants-sen-sortent-miraculeusement_61030212.html
www.emeraude-ulm.com

Location