Incident Robinson R22 Beta D-HUFE,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 39418

Date:Sunday 31 March 1996
Time:19:35
Type:Silhouette image of generic R22 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robinson R22 Beta
Owner/operator:Flugcharter Nord GmbH
Registration: D-HUFE
MSN: 0866
Year of manufacture:1988
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Rendsburg, Schleswig-Holstein -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Rendsburg, Schleswig-Holstein
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
31/03/1996 D-HUFE Robinson R22 Beta (c/no.0866) of Flugcharter Nord GmbH crashed at Rendsburg, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany.

Sources:

1. http://www.helionline.net/templates/sites/casualties.html
2. http://web.archive.org/web/20110920024139/http://www.rotorspot.nl/product/r22.htm