Accident Cessna 421B N69905,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 41531

Date:Sunday 3 March 1996
Time:00:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C421 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 421B
Owner/operator:Hi Tech Aviation L C
Registration: N69905
MSN: 421B0537
Year of manufacture:1973
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:2,5 km W of Vigan -   Philippines
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Manila (MNL)
Destination airport:Vigan
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed in the South China Sea. Nose and main wreckage spotted 5/6 March on differend locations. US pilot/owner Donald Hoke and philippine co-pilot missing.

Sources:

https://www.ntsb.gov/_layouts/ntsb.aviation/brief.aspx?ev_id=20001208X05443
Manila Standard 7 March 1996, p2