ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 4224
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Friday 28 May 1971 |
Time: | 16:45 |
Type: | Beechcraft E35 Bonanza |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | N7333B |
MSN: | D-3796 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | near Williams, CA -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Take off |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | NTSB |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:hit obscured mtn ridge. Recovery date 5/30/71. Plts total time as of 10/15/70.
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Report number: | OAK71AP049 |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | 8 months |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Sources:
NTSB