Accident Beechcraft F35 Bonanza N3368C,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 4261

Date:Thursday 30 March 1972
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft F35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:
Registration: N3368C
MSN: D-4035
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Kimball, Nb -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Denver, COlo
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
flew into fcstd enroute snow shwrs. Extensive in-flt breakup.Aircraft not equipped with pitot heater.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MKC72AK058
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 10 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB