Accident Beechcraft H35 Bonanza N5519D,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 4334

Date:Thursday 16 June 1977
Time:19:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft H35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:
Registration: N5519D
MSN: D-5050
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Beawfort, Mo -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
acrobatics practice flt, atr pilot in rt seat, n0 cfi, throwover yoke found on left side.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MKC77FA026
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 3 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB