ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 4370
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Friday 18 September 1970 |
Time: | 14:23 |
Type: | Beechcraft K35 Bonanza |
Owner/operator: | Falconers,Inc. |
Registration: | N6067E |
MSN: | D-6012 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 4 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Pocatello, Id -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Approach |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | Pendleton,Oreg |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | NTSB |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:stalled from steep low altitude turn to final.Density alt about 6900 ft.
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Report number: | SEA71AS016 |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | 5 months |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Sources:
NTSB