Accident Beechcraft K35 Bonanza N622LA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 4374

Date:Sunday 25 February 1968
Time:17:12
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft K35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Rolling Hills
Registration: N622LA
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Redondo Bch, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
magneto points gaps were beyond limits.Crashed in city area,damaged house by fire,auto by impact.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: LAX68A0079
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 5 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB