Accident Beechcraft K35 Bonanza N5330E,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 4375

Date:Sunday 16 January 1966
Time:18:40
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft K35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Morris Aviation
Registration: N5330E
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Mustang, OK -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
direction and attitude gyro inst not recovered.Equip-gyro inst failure for undetermined reason.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: FTW66A0065
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 12 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB