Accident Beechcraft K35 Bonanza N5393E,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 4382

Date:Monday 5 December 1966
Time:13:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft K35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Omnicraft Inc.
Registration: N5393E
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Dover, AR -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
aircraft struck 150 ft blo 2000 ft msl crest of a mountain during level flight.Vis 100-300 ft in fog.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: FTW67A0061
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 5 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB