Accident Beechcraft M35 Bonanza N9573R,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 4407

Date:Sunday 26 December 1976
Time:08:32
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft M35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Rapro Inc
Registration: N9573R
MSN: D-6166
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Flanders, Nj -   United States of America
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
ground and parked aircraft cvrd with aprx 4 in of snow.Pilot expired on 12/29/76.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: NYC77FHM07
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 1 month
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB