Accident Beechcraft P35 Bonanza N1528Z,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 4436

Date:Friday 28 November 1975
Time:16:14
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft P35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Clute Internat
Registration: N1528Z
MSN: D-6842
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Big Bear City, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
tower gave Pilot daggett wx instead of dest.Both wings separated nr gnd.Recovery date 12/8/75.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: LAX76AL039
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 4 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB