Accident Beechcraft S35 Bonanza N5665K,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 4469

Date:Monday 2 October 1967
Time:09:25
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft S35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Kraus-Noonan
Registration: N5665K
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Callahan, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Pilot cont flight into known severe icing and turb area.Aircraft not anti/de-icing equipped.Recovrd 100367.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: OAK68A0033
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 7 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB