Accident Beechcraft A-45 Mentor N9664H,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 4498

Date:Saturday 24 May 1975
Time:11:15
Type:Beechcraft A-45 Mentor
Owner/operator:Maxwell Afb
Registration: N9664H
MSN: CCF34-36
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Tomball, TX -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
cessna on long final apch. Beech entered short final approach frm close in base leg.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: FTW75AF067
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB
ex.USAF/52-8263.