Accident Beechcraft TC-45J C-GRJE,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 4512

Date:Wednesday 18 March 1981
Time:15:16
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft TC-45J
Owner/operator:North Cariboo Flying Service
Registration: C-GRJE
MSN: 3654
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Beatty, NV -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Spokane,WA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Crashed aft svrl non-std turns in tfc pat.Hauling spare eng loaded btn 2 stacked tires.D/a 4200ft.
ex.Bu39922 US Navy.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: 
Report number: LAX81FA062
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB