ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 4521
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Monday 8 September 1980 |
Time: | 13:15 |
Type: | Beechcraft V35 Bonanza |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | N21MD |
MSN: | D-9568 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | N Jackson, WY -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Take off |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | NTSB |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:sight seeing in area where group was scheduled to hunt.D/a aprx 11500ft.
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Report number: | MKC80FA054 |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | 3 months |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Sources:
NTSB