Accident Beechcraft V35 Bonanza N315LH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 4525

Date:Sunday 26 October 1969
Time:11:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft V35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Atlas Power,In
Registration: N315LH
MSN: D-8514
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Vaughn, NM -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Wichita Falls, TX
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
flew into cloud tops around 14,500 ft. Aircraft hadoxygen system. Use and status of system unk.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: DEN70A0030
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 4 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB