Incident McDonnell Douglas F-15DJ 82-8064,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 46537

Date:Wednesday 6 October 1993
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F15 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
McDonnell Douglas F-15DJ
Owner/operator:JASDF
Registration: 82-8064
MSN: 014
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:20 km S of Tomakomai City -   Japan
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
About 20 km south of Tomakomai City, Hokkaidou, above Pacific Ocean, had fuel system problem and crashed.

Sources:

http://web.archive.org/web/20170729001340/http://www.ejection-history.org.uk:80/Country-By-Country/Japan.htm
JASDF aircraft accidents