Accident CASA/Northrop SF-5A A.9-035,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 46816

Date:Monday 7 October 1985
Time:afternoon
Type:Silhouette image of generic F5 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
CASA/Northrop SF-5A
Owner/operator:Ejército del Aire
Registration: A.9-035
MSN: 1035
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:off Parfugell -   Spain
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:BA Morón de la Fontera (LEMO)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed in sea 17 miles south of cabo de San Sebastián (Parafugell). Cap Sergio Durán Montero.

Sources:

Scramble
ABC (Madrid) 8 October 1985, p69