Accident Dassault Mirage F1C 8,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 46976

Date:Monday 22 September 1980
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MRF1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dassault Mirage F1C
Owner/operator:Armée de l'Air
Registration: 8
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:EC2/5
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Two Mirage hit the sea during night mission at low altitude. CNE.LTT P. Canevarolo did not eject.

Sources:

https://www.aerosteles.net/stelefr-taverny-fascafda
Scramble