Incident Robinson R22 OO-DBW,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 47798

Date:Wednesday 24 April 2002
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic R22 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robinson R22
Owner/operator:Paramount Helikopters
Registration: OO-DBW
MSN: 2539
Year of manufacture:1996
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Bekkevoort, Flemish Brabant -   Belgium
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Dieset, Belgium
Destination airport:Bekkevoort, Belgium
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed 24-04-2002 at Bekkevoort, Flenmish Brabant, Belgium, whilst undertaking a practice autorotation/forced landing. Both crew survived the accident, albeit seriously injured

Sources:

1. http://www.scramble,nl [Scamble279]
2. http://www.mobilit.fgov.be/data/aero/accidents/AA_old.pdf
3. http://web.archive.org/web/20110110032001/http://www.rotorspot.nl:80/oo.htm
4. http://www.airlinefan.com/airline-photos/1934105/Untitled/Robinson/R22/OO-DBW/
5. http://www.helispot.nl/hs/helicopters/detail.asp?id=c5e5D2