Incident Piper PA-28-181 Archer II PH-HAF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 47804

Date:Saturday 7 June 1997
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-181 Archer II
Owner/operator:Rotterdamsche Aero Club
Registration: PH-HAF
MSN: 28-8290019
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Rotterdam Airport (RTM/EHRD) -   Netherlands
Phase: Standing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Rotterdam The Hague Airport (RTM/EHRD)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Heavy damaged by stormy weather 07/06/1997 whilst parked out in the open at Rotterdam The Hague Airport, Rotterdam. Certificate of Airworthiness expired 28/06/1997. Registration canceled 20/08/1998. Wreck sold to a buyer in the UK.

Sources:

http://www.hdekker.info/registermap/MH.htm