Incident Kaman K-1200 K-Max HB-ZEH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 47875

Date:Tuesday 2 October 2007
Time:12:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic KMAX model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Kaman K-1200 K-Max
Owner/operator:Eagle Helicopter AG
Registration: HB-ZEH
MSN: A94-0014
Year of manufacture:1995
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Illgau, SZ -   Switzerland
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:Strit - offshore
Destination airport:Strit - offshore
Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
crashed after some transport flights. pilot was minor injured, but the helicopter is a w/o

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/HB-ZEH_2.pdf
http://www.markusherzig.com/kmax/kmaxprod.htm

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
29 July 2003 HB-ZEH Eagle Helicopter AG 0 Frutingen, BE non