Incident Hawker Hunter F Mk 4 ID-20,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 47934

Date:Wednesday 21 August 1957
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic HUNT model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hawker Hunter F Mk 4
Owner/operator:350 Sqn Belgische Luchtmacht
Registration: ID-20
MSN: AF/HCF/13
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Beauvechain AFB, Walloon Brabant -   Belgium
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Beauvechain AB (B)
Destination airport:Beauvechain AB (B)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
D20 c/n AF/HCF/13 Line-Nr.: T20 Build Nr.: AF13 Build by: Fairey
01.08.56: taken on charge
00.08.56: 7W, Chièvres
23.08.56: cat.2 - incident
00.00.57: 1W-350Sqn, Beauvechain
21.08.57: cat.2 - fire during startup at Beauvechain. Pilot ok, H.Heroufosse. (350Sqn)
31.01.58: Aircraft not repaired, struck off charge (tt: 202:35 hrs)
240158: to SABCA for spares

Sources:

http://belmilac.wetpaint.com/page/Part+1%3A+ID1+-+ID25