Incident Airborne X-503 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 48527

Date:Tuesday 21 October 2008
Time:
Type:Airborne X-503
Owner/operator:private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Kununurra,WA -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft collided with trees on the edge of the showgrounds. One man sustained spinal injuries and the other was slightly injured.

Sources:

http://www.abc.net.au/news/stories/2008/10/22/2397855.htm