Incident Moyes Dragonfly ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 48781

Date:Wednesday 8 October 2008
Time:14:15
Type:Moyes Dragonfly
Owner/operator:private
Registration:
MSN: D08 007
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:nr Einhausen -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Bürstadt
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Mushed shortly after takeoff, banked right and crashed into the yard of a residence.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bfu-web.de/DE/Home/homepage_node.htmlcln_007/nn_223970/DE/Publikationen/Untersuchungsberichte/2008/Bericht__08__3X153__UL__Einhausen,templateId=raw,property=publicationFile.pdf/Bericht_08_3X153_UL_Einhausen.pdf