Incident Boeing B-17G-80-BO Fortress 43-38242,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 49219

Date:Saturday 3 February 1945
Time:15:20 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B17 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing B-17G-80-BO Fortress
Owner/operator:493th BGp /863th BSqn USAAF
Registration: 43-38242
MSN: 9220
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 9
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Middenvliet between Den Helder - Julianadorp, Noord-Holland -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF Debach/AAF Sta.152, Suffolk
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Operation - Berlin / call sign: -S
The aircraft was damaged by Flak and an emergency-landing was carried out. All nine crew members were taken prisoner of war.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T5194&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
Google Maps
https://www.americanairmuseum.com/aircraft/12247

JF Baugher