Incident Junkers Ju 88 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 49229

Date:Friday 2 February 1945
Time:day
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Soesterberg Airfield, Utrecht -   Netherlands
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft was claimed destroyed by 127 Squadron RAF which operated with Spitfire Mk XVI aircraft equipped with bombs. The fighters had taken off from B.79 Woensdrecht airfield.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T5183A&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
http://www.historyofwar.org/air/units/RAF/127_wwII.html