Accident Messerschmitt Bf 109 K-4 330413,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 49535

Date:Sunday 17 December 1944
Time:10:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic ME09 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 109 K-4
Owner/operator:3./JG 27 Luftwaffe
Registration: 330413
MSN: gelbe 1
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Beers, Noord-Brabant -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Rheine airfield (G)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Feindflug - operational sortie.
The pilot, Ogfr. K. Dieck, did not survive and rests at Ysselsteyn cemetery in Limburg; grave BP-12-296.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=&date=&location=&pn=330413&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
Google Maps

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
24 September 1944 462922 11./JG 4 Luftwaffe 1 near the Lange Wal street, Arnhem, Gelderland w/o
1 January 1945 331502 3./JG 27 Luftwaffe 1 SW of Zaltbommel, Gelderland w/o
1 January 1945 330469 11./JG 3 Luftwaffe 1 Nistelrode, Noord-Brabant w/o
1 January 1945 330196 11./JG 77 Luftwaffe 1 Raamberg hamlet, Zundert, Noord-Brabant w/o
1 January 1945 511893 3./JG 77 Luftwaffe 1 missing near Deurne, Antwerp mis