Accident Bellanca 14-19 Cruisemaster N8503R,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 4977

Date:Sunday 22 February 1981
Time:18:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic B14A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bellanca 14-19 Cruisemaster
Owner/operator:
Registration: N8503R
MSN: 4265
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:N Parker, Az -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
crash lndd on edge of mesa at ngt.Fuel sel psndr main tnk,mains empty,2.9gals usable fuel in aux.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: LAX81FA050
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 2 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB