Accident Messerschmitt Bf 109 G-6 163506,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 49869

Date:Wednesday 27 September 1944
Time:morning
Type:Silhouette image of generic ME09 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 109 G-6
Owner/operator:5./JG 77 Luftwaffe
Registration: 163506
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Lobith, Gelderland -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Werl airfield (G)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Takeoff at 08:40 hrs for a Feindflug - operational sortie.
The pilot, Uffz. H. Röhrich, did not survive and is buried in Emmerich (Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany); grave C-5-64.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T4419A&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
Google Maps