ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 4995
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Sunday 13 December 1970 |
Time: | 16:47 |
Type: | Bellanca 17-30 Viking 300 |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | N7384V |
MSN: | 30211 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Queen Creek, Az -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Take off |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | NTSB |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:obs saw Pilot descend to ground from hammerhead turn after low pass over strip.
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Report number: | LAX71AL038 |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | 3 months |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Sources:
NTSB