Incident Focke-Wulf Fw 190 A-8 730523,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 50134

Date:Saturday 16 September 1944
Time:17:45 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic fw19 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Focke-Wulf Fw 190 A-8
Owner/operator:7./JG 26 Luftwaffe
Registration: 730523
MSN: braune 7 + –
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Arensgenhout, Hulsberg, Limburg -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Coesfeld airfield (G)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Feindflug - operational sortie.
The aircraft crashed in aerial combat with USAAF fighter aircraft. The pilot, Uffz. J. Kracht, safely bailed out and was taken prisoner of war.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T4038&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
http://ww2.dk/Airfields%20-%20Germany%20[1937%20Borders].pdf
Google Maps
PV-JG26 (285); Caldwell, JG26 War Diary, II, s.349