Incident Junkers Ju 88 A-4 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 50222

Date:Saturday 26 August 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88 A-4
Owner/operator:3./KG 54 Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN: B3+UL
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Eindhoven Airfield, Noord-Brabant -   Netherlands
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Eindhoven airfield (NL)
Narrative:
This aircraft was blown up by the Luftwaffe after being damaged when flown by Unteroffizier Kreiszl.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T3951&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=