Accident Heinkel He 219 A-0 190180,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 50388

Date:Friday 16 June 1944
Time:02:15 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic h219 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Heinkel He 219 A-0
Owner/operator:2./NJG 1 Luftwaffe
Registration: 190180
MSN: G9+RK
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:1 km N of Leersum, Utrecht -   Netherlands
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Venlo airfield
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Takeoff at 01:00 hrs for a Moskitojagd operation against RAF Bomber Command Mosquitoes raiding Gelsenkirchen in Germany.
The aircraft crashed due to an unknown cause, both crew members rest in the Ysselsteyn cemetery (Limburg):

Flugzeugführer / Uffz. W. Beyer / grave M-4-88
Bordfunker / Ogfr. H. Walter / grave M-4-89

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T3789&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
Nachtjagd Combat Archive 1944 part three