Incident North American B-25 Mitchell Mk II FV967,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 50675

Date:Sunday 29 October 1944
Time:16:10 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American B-25 Mitchell Mk II
Owner/operator:180 Sqn RAF
Registration: FV967
MSN: EV-M
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Eindhoven, Noord-Brabant -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:B.58 Melsbroek, Belgium
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Takeoff at 15:00 hrs for an attack on a bridge at Venlo, province of Limburg.
Following the attack, the aircraft was hit by Flak and crashed. All four members returned to duty.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T4591&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=