Incident Junkers Ju 88 A-4 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 50886

Date:Sunday 20 February 1944
Time:22:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88 A-4
Owner/operator:I./KG 54 Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN: B3+
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:3 km west of Delft, Zuid-Holland -   Netherlands
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Germany
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Feindflug (operational sortie). On this night, the Luftwaffe raided London as part of Operation Steinbock.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T3446B&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
http://ww2.dk/oob/bestand/kampf/bikg54.html