Incident Focke-Wulf Fw 190 A-7 430463,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 50971

Date:Sunday 30 January 1944
Time:day
Type:Silhouette image of generic fw19 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Focke-Wulf Fw 190 A-7
Owner/operator:1./EKdo 25 Luftwaffe
Registration: 430463
MSN: weisse 7
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Eemster, Dwingeloo, Drenthe -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Achmer airfield, Germany
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Absturz infolge Brennstofmangel (crashed due to fuel shortage).
Feindflug (operational sortie).
In the afternoon, the USAAF raided aviation industry and industrial areas at Braunschweig, whilst industrial areas at Hannover were struck as a Target of Opportunity.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T3350B&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
http://ww2.dk/air/jagd/ekdo25.htm

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
1 January 1945 210193 5./JG 26 Luftwaffe 0 south of Goes, Zeeland w/o
1 January 1945 175049 5./JG 6 Luftwaffe 1 Erp, Noord-Brabant w/o