Accident Bellanca 7KCAB Citabria N36252,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 5115

Date:Monday 16 June 1980
Time:19:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic CH7B model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bellanca 7KCAB Citabria
Owner/operator:
Registration: N36252
MSN: 386-73
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:San Antonio, TX -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Pilot atmtd photo/formation flight fm aft seat,no rcrd of formation trng.Collided during cross-under.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: 
Report number: FTW80FA086
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB